Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1*16 box type UPC Single Mode optical fiber PLC splitter with SC connector

1*16 box type UPC Single Mode optical fiber PLC splitter with SC connector

    • 1*16 box type UPC Single Mode optical fiber PLC splitter with SC connector
    • 1*16 box type UPC Single Mode optical fiber PLC splitter with SC connector
    • 1*16 box type UPC Single Mode optical fiber PLC splitter with SC connector
  • 1*16 box type UPC Single Mode optical fiber PLC splitter with SC connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
    Brand Name: EVERTOP
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: 1*16 box type

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
    Price: negotiate
    Packaging Details: 2PCS/blister box
    Delivery Time: 3-7days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 5000 PCS/day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: PVC Name: 1*16 Box Type UPC Single Mode Optical Fiber PLC Splitter With SC Connector
    Type: 1*16 Box Type Operating Temperature(°C): -40-+85°C
    Application: FTTX Operating Wavelength(nm): 1260~1650nm
    Connector: SC/UPC

    1*16 box type UPC Single Mode optical fiber PLC splitter with SC connector

     

    Description

       PLC splitter is based on plannar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN.

     

     

    Specification:

    Performance Specifications:

     

    1×N PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature include connector data)     

       
    TYPE 1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 1*64
    Fiber Type G657A or customer Request
    Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650 nm
    Insertion Loss(dB) Max (include connector) 4.2 7.5 11 14 17.4 20.5
    Max(no connector) 3.7 7.2 10.5 13.2 16.9 19.5
    Uniformity Loss(dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 1.8
    Polariation Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5
    Return Loss (dB) UPC:50 APC:55
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40~+85

     

     

     

    2×N PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature include connector data)      

       
    TYPE 2*2 2*4 2*8 2*16 2*32 2*64
    Fiber Type G657A or customer Reques
    Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650nm
    Insertion Loss(dB) Max(include connector) 4.4 7.8 10.9 14.3 17.2 20.5
    Uniformity Loss(dB) Max 0.4 0.8 0.8 1 1.5 1.8
    Polariation Dependent loss(dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4
    Return Loss (dB) UPC:50 APC:55
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40~+85
    Note:Connector type:SC,FC,LC,ST,etc, PC,UPC,APC are be ok.as request.

     

     

    PLC MINI TYPE AS STRUCTION PICTURE
    ORDER INFORMATION
    Wavelength (nm) Port Input Fiber Length Output Fiber Length Input Fiber Type Output Fiber Type Fiber Standard Input Connector Output Connector
    PLC=1260-1650 102=1*2 104=1*4 108=1*8 116=1*16 132=1*32 164=1*64 202=2*2 204=2*4 208=2*8 216=2*16 232=2*32 264=2*64 1=1M 2=2M 3=Customized 1=1M 2=2M 3=Customized 1=250um bare fiber 2=900um loose tube 3=900um tight tube 1=250um bare fiber 2=250um ribbon fiber 1=G652 2=G657A 3=G657B 0=None 1=FC/APC 2=FC/PC 3=SC/APC 4=SC/PC 5=LC/PC 6=ST 0=None 1=FC/APC 2=FC/PC 3=SC/APC 4=SC/PC 5=LC/PC 6=ST

     

     

     

    Feature:

    - High Reliability and Stability

    - Wide operating wavelength

    - Wide operating Temperature

    - Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

     

     

    Application:

    ♦ FTTX(FTTP,FTTH,FTTN.FTTC )

    ♦ Passive Optical Networks(PON)

    ♦ Local Area Networks(LAN)

     

     

     

    Our Company

     

    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

     

          Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

     

     

     

    Factory

     

    FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

     

     

    Certification

     

    15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability    15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

                                                                                   CE                                                              ROSH

     

     

    FAQ

     

    Q1: What is your main products?

    A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

     

    Q2: What is your delivery time?

    A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

     

    Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

    A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

    Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

     

    Q4: How can I pay for order?

    A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

     

    Q5: How can I communication with you more easier ?

    A: Skype: evertopcomms8

    Email: info@evertopcomms.com

    Whatsapp:+86-15868752117

    Contact Details
    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

    Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

    Tel: 86-574-27858257

    Fax: 86-574-56877027

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products