Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

6 Fiber Optic Cable Wire Orange Jacket Multimode Distribution Optical Cable OM2

6 Fiber Optic Cable Wire Orange Jacket Multimode Distribution Optical Cable OM2

6 Fiber Optic Cable Wire Orange Jacket Multimode Distribution Optical Cable OM2

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
Brand Name: EVERTOP
Certification: CE
Model Number: OM2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: 2KM/drum
Delivery Time: 7-10days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 kilometer/kilometers per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
The Color Of Tight-buffered Fiber: Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Gray,White The Material Of Tight-buffered Fiber: PVC
The Color Of Outer Jacket: Orange The Material Of Outer Jacket: LSZH
Name: 6 Fiber Optic Cable Wire Orange Jacket Multimode Distribution Optical Cable OM2 Fiber Type: OM2
Operating Temperature: -20°C-+60°C

6-fiber orange jacket multi mode Distribution optical Cable OM2

 

Description

 

 

Fiber Parameters

No. Items unit Specification
50/125
1 Core Diameter μm 50.0±2.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±1.0
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤1.0
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤1.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±7
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0

8

9

Bandwidth(min.) 850nm MHz·km 500
1300nm MHz·km 500
10 Attenuation Coefficient 850nm dB/km ≤3.0
1300nm dB/km ≤1.0

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cable Parameters

 

Items

Specifications
Fiber Count 6
Tight-buffered Fiber Diameter 850µm±50µm
Material PVC
Color Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Gray,White
Strength Member Kevlar
Outer Jacket Diameter 5.2mm±0.2mm
Material LSZH
Color Orange

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items Unite Specifications
Tension(Long Term) N 200
Tension(Short Term) N 660
Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 200
Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 1000
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 20D
Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 10D
Installation Temperature °C -10-+60
Operating Temperature °C -20-+60
Storage Temperature °C -20-+60
 

 

 

Applications:
fiber optic links
communication room
network engineering installation
fiber transfer box and fiber optic cabinets

 

 

 

 

 

Our Company

                                                                           Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

      Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

 

                                                                                                     Factory

 

                                            FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

 

Certification

 

                                        15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability      15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

                                                                     CE                                                                ROSH

 

FAQ

Q1: What is your main products?

A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

Q2: What is your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

Q4: How can I pay for order?

A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

Q5: How can I communication with you more easier ?

A: Skype: evertopcomms8

Email: info@evertopcomms.com

Whatsapp:+86-15868752117

Contact Details
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)