Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Blue Color Fiber Optic Cable Wire Duplex Armored 500m / 1000m Length For FTTX / FTTH

Blue Color Fiber Optic Cable Wire Duplex Armored 500m / 1000m Length For FTTX / FTTH

Blue Color Fiber Optic Cable Wire Duplex Armored 500m / 1000m Length For FTTX / FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
Brand Name: EVERTOP
Certification: CE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: 2KM/drum
Delivery Time: 7-10days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 kilometer/kilometers per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Jacket Color: Blue Outer Jacket: PVC
Name: Blue Color Fiber Optic Cable Wire Duplex Armored 500m / 1000m Length For FTTX / FTTH Cable Length: 500m,1000m,1500m,2000m
Application: FTTX,FTTH Certification: ROHS

Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable -- Tight buffer fiber, Helical armored, PVC jacket

Description

 

From inside to outside:
0.60mm tight buffer fiber × 2 cores;
Helical armored layer:SUS204
Aramid yarn: Kevlar
Outer Jacket:PVC


 

 

 

Construction:      
Item Unit Dimension Note
tight buffer fiber mm 0.6±0.05  
helical armored layer mm 2.10±0.20 T=0.3
Aramid yarn mm 1100 4
Outer jacket mm 3.30±0.20  
weight Kg/Km 21  
 

 

Optical Fiber Performance:
(1) Geometrical Characteristics

 

 

Item G652D MM 50 MM 62.5
Cladding diameter mm 9.2±0.4 50±2.5 62.5±2.5
Cladding non-circularity % 124.8±0.7 124.8±0.1 124.8±0.1
Core-cladding concentricity error mm ≤0.7 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter mm ≤0.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Coating-cladding concentricity error mm 245±5 245±7 245±7
 

 

(2) optical characteristics

Item G652D MM 50 MM 62.5
Zero dispersion wavelength l0 nm 1302-1322 1295-1320 1320-1365
Zero dispersion slop S0 ps/(nm2.km) ≤0.090 ≤0.101 ≤0.097
Group index of refraction 1310nm 1550nm 850nm 1300nm 850nm 1300nm
1.4670 1.4677 1.481 1.476 1.496 1.491
 


Cable Performance:
 

Item Unit G652D MM 50 MM 62.5
Attenuation dB/km 0.4dB/km@1310nm
0.3dB/km@1550nm
3.5dB/km@850nm
1.5dB/km@1300nm
3.5dB/km@850nm
1.5dB/km@1300nm
Temperature (PVC) (LSZH) (PU)
-20℃~+70℃ -40℃~+85℃ -40℃~+85℃
OD mm 3.3±0.10mm
Tensile N long-term 200 short-term 400
Crush N/10cm long-term 3000 short-term 5000




 

 










Print Information:
SM:
ARMORED FO CABLE MM50 3.20mm DUPLEX MM/YY XXXXm
Remarks:Print information can be customized.

Cable length:
Standard length: 500m 1000m 1500m 2000m, 10% more or less clause.

Environment protection certifications:
RoHS compliant.

 

 

Applications:
Used in FTTX, from residence to data center and cabling level and vertical, also used in FTTH cable
Used in communications in data center, during ODF with armored patch cord and pigtail
Used in the open field, connections between optical equipment
Used in base station, for BBU to RRU



 

Features:
Mini armored layer used to decrease the outer diameter and cable weight, also convenient for laying and splice
Cable using high property aramid yarn, increasing tension property, and fit for long distance use
PVC,LSZH,OFNP jacket material fit for any harsh environment.

 

 

 

Our Company

                                                                        Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

 

                                                                                                  Factory

 

                                         FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

 

Certification

 

                                      15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability      15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

                                                                  CE                                                                  ROSH

 

FAQ

Q1: What is your main products?

A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

Q2: What is your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

Q4: How can I pay for order?

A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

Q5: How can I communication with you more easier ?

A: Skype: evertopcomms8

Email: info@evertopcomms.com

Whatsapp:+86-15868752117

Contact Details
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)