Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber optic connector

Easy Using 3.0mm Sc Single Mode Fiber Connectors Convenient Maintaining

Easy Using 3.0mm Sc Single Mode Fiber Connectors Convenient Maintaining

Easy Using 3.0mm Sc Single Mode Fiber Connectors Convenient Maintaining

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
Brand Name: EVERTOP
Certification: CE
Model Number: SC/PC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: 1PC/bag, 10 bags/bigger bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 PCS/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Boot Color: Blue Material: PVC
Name: Easy Using 3.0mm Sc Single Mode Fiber Connectors Convenient Maintaining Application: Telecommunication
Insertion Loss: ≤0.20dB Operating Temperature: -40°-80°C

Easy Using 3.0mm Sc Single Mode Fiber Connectors Convenient Maintaining

 

Desccription

 

   Optical Connector is a reusable passive component which could be applied in fiber and Cable connection. They are widely used in ODF, ODN,PON etc.

 

Features:

Meets TUV, ISO9001, TLC, EIA / TIA, IEC NTT and bell core GR 326-core standards
All types of connectors available: SC / LC / FC / ST / MT-RJ / MU / E2000 / MPO / D4 / DIN / SMA / FDDI / ESCON
Superior qualified standard: PC / UPC / APC polishing
Φ0.9mm, Φ2.0mm and Φ3.0mm housing and boot available.
Single mode (9 / 125) or multimode (50 / 125 or 62.5 / 125)
Simplex / Duplex Connector available
100% optic test (insertion loss and return loss)
Customized specifications welcome
Connectors can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece or as a connector Kits

 

 

Application:

Gigabit Ethernet;

Video;

Active device termination;

Telecommunication networks

Multimedia;

Industrial; Military;
 Premise installations

 

 

Specifications:

Insertion Loss: Single mode ≤0.20dB & Multimode ≤0.25dB

Return Loss: PC ≥50 dB, UPC ≥55 dB & APC ≥65 dB
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Operating Temperature: -40 to + 80ºC
Ferrule Hole Sizes:
Single mode: 125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm, 125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm, 126.0+1/-0μm,
Concentricity: ≤1.0μm

Multi mode: 125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm or 127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm or 128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

 

 

Our company

 

   As a professional manufacturer and exporter of telecommunication in China, Evertop Communications Co.,Limited focuses on high quality products, competitive price, excellent services and continuous development.

 

Easy Using 3.0mm Sc Single Mode Fiber Connectors Convenient Maintaining
 

   Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.


Easy Using 3.0mm Sc Single Mode Fiber Connectors Convenient Maintaining
 

   In the coming years, Evertop communications will do its best to offer more excellent service and superior quality to all the customers.

 

   Meanwhile,we offers strong ability of OEM's manufacturing and we could design as customers' demand. We are sincerely looking forward to establish a long-term relationship with you.


 

Contact Details
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)