Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC/APC-FC/APC Singlemode simplex 3meters fiber optic patch cord

FC/APC-FC/APC Singlemode simplex 3meters fiber optic patch cord

FC/APC-FC/APC Singlemode simplex 3meters fiber optic patch cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
Brand Name: EVERTOP
Model Number: FC/APC-FC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: 1PC/polybag, 10 bags/bigger bag, 100/200/300 PCS/CTN
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: LSZH Length: 50m
Name: FC/APC-FC/APC Singlemode Simplex 3meters Fiber Optic Patch Cord Application: Telecommunication Networks
Type: FC/APC-FC/APC Operating Temperature: -40℃~+80℃

SC/APC 50M with 2 Ports terminal box fiber optic patch cord with SC/APC adapters

 

 

Description

 

   Fiber Optic Patch cord is the basic passive components of Optical Fiber Telecommunication System, massive used for FTTX, Data Communications, CATV and so on. HJ-Network  provide high quality optical fiber patch cord, 100% tested quality guarantee before delivery, with ISO standards and RoHS compliant. The product range covers both single mode and multi-mode patch cords, be available for all major fiber connector types.

 

 

 

 

Specifications:
Fiber Type: OS1(9/125um) OM1(62.5/125um) OM2(50/125um) OM3(10GIG)
Connector Polishing Type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber Cable Jacket material: PVC/LSZH
Standard color: Singlemode :Yellow color, Multimode :Orange/Aqua/Violet or Customized color
Cable strain relief (boot) O.D. : 0.9mm//2.0mm/3.0mm
Compliant with JIS C-5973, IEC RoHS
Q.C. : 100% function testing include Insertion loss, Return loss and Connector end face geometry.

 

 

 

 

Parameter table:
Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326

 

 

 

 

Features:

 

♦ Low insertion loss High return loss

♦ High dense connection, easy for operation

♦ Good in repeatability and exchangeability

♦ High temperature stability

♦ High credibility and stability

♦ Good durability

 

 

 

 

Application:

 

♦ FTTX+LAN

♦ Telecommunication networks

♦ Communication room

♦ Optical fiber CATV

♦ Data processing networks

♦ Industry and military application

♦ Testing equipment

 

 

 

 

Our Company

 

 

                                                       Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

 

 

    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

 

 

 

                                                                                                 Factory

 

 

       FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

 

 
 
                                                                                        Production Process

 

                                 FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

                                 FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

 

 

 

certification

 

 

                                      FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable      FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

                                                                   CE                                                               ROSH

 


  

Contact Details
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products