Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FULLAXS Fiber optic patch corf Fiber to the Antenna Rugged Interconnect

FULLAXS Fiber optic patch corf Fiber to the Antenna Rugged Interconnect

    • FULLAXS Fiber optic patch corf Fiber to the Antenna Rugged Interconnect
    • FULLAXS Fiber optic patch corf Fiber to the Antenna Rugged Interconnect
    • FULLAXS Fiber optic patch corf Fiber to the Antenna Rugged Interconnect
    • FULLAXS Fiber optic patch corf Fiber to the Antenna Rugged Interconnect
  • FULLAXS Fiber optic patch corf Fiber to the Antenna Rugged Interconnect

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
    Brand Name: EVERTOP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
    Price: negotiate
    Packaging Details: 1PC/polybag, 10 bags/bigger bag, 100/200/300 PCS/CTN
    Delivery Time: 3-7days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000PCS/day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: FULLAXS Fiber Optic Patch Corf Fiber To The Antenna Rugged Interconnect Jacket Color: Black
    Application: Telecommunications Locking Style: Bayonet Style
    Temperature: 40°C – +85°C Cycles: 50 Mating Cycles

    FULLAXS Fiber optic patch corf Fiber to the Antenna Rugged Interconnect

     

     

     

    Description

     

     

        To meet the needs of the next generation WiMax and long term evolution(LTE) fiber to the antenna (FTTA) connection design for outdoor use harsh requirements, has released the FullAXS connector system, which provides the remote radio between the SFP connection and the base station, used for Telecom applications. This new product to adapt the SFP transceiver provides the most widely in the market, so that end users can choose to meet the specific requirements of the transceiver system.

     

        With this new line of products, users can also easily removed, and through the open the entire remote radio box in do not need completely, its contents exposed in poor weather conditions bulkhead hole replace transponder.

    For optical fiber connection, duplex LC interface of the connector system includes an industry standard for quick, paired with all LC duplex SFP transceiver. The FullAXS connector can be designed for either the application single mode or multimode optical fiber transmission.

    Aim to provide a general platform, new products to expand the capabilities of the RJ45 and the power supply connector, and version splicing in the field installation, to adapt to any cable.

     

     

     

     

    Specifications:
    Parameter Standard Parameter Standard
    150 N Pull Force IEC61300-2-4 Temperature 40°C – +85°C
    Vibration GR3115 (3.26.3) Cycles 50 Mating Cycles
    Salt Mist IEC 61300-2-26 Protection Class/Rating IP67
    Vibration IEC 61300-2-1 Mechanical Retention 150 N cable retention
    Shock IEC 61300-2-9 Interface LC interface
    Impact IEC 61300-2-12 Adapter Footprint 36 mm x 36 mm
    Temperature / Humidity IEC 61300-2-22 Duplex LC Interconnect MM or SM
    Locking Style Bayonet style Tools No tools required

     

     

     

     

    Feature:

     

    ■ Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
    ■ Positive feedback to operator when fully mated
    ■ One-hand mating
    ■ Duplex LC interface
    ■ Bulkhead cutouts allow for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open RRH for transceiver replacement)
    ■ Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating
    ■ Multimode and singlemode
    ■ Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
    ■ Expansion to RJ45, etc
    ■ Plug has tolerance free design, fully free floating in Z-axis
    ■ No Cable buckling at any time during or after installation
    ■ Cost effective glass-filled polymer or metal die casted bulkhead
    ■ Field installable version available

     

     

     

     

    Function:

     

    ■ a mechanical feedback to inform the operator when the connector completely docking, during or after installation, no cable buckling.

    ■ powerful bayonet locking, convenient, fast, secure mating

    ■ a waterproof, dustproof, corrosion resistant design, using metal die-casting bulkhead

    ■ powerful bayonet locking, convenient, fast, secure mating

    ■ The antenna feeder is connected to the specifications of the optical fiber.

     

     

     

    Application:

     

    ■ FTTA network

    ■ telecommunications

     

     

     

     

    Our Company

     

     

     

                                                                 Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

     

       Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

     

     

     

     

                                                                                       Factory

     

     FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

     

     
     
                                                                  Production Process

     

               FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

               FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Certification

     

     

                            15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability      15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

                                                       CE                                                                 ROSH

     

     

     

     

    FAQ

     

    Q1: What is your main products?

    A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

     

     

     

    Q2: What is your delivery time?

    A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

     

     

     

    Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

    A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

    Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

     

     

     

    Q4: How can I pay for order?

    A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

     

     

     

    Q5: How can I communication with you more easier ?

    A: Skype: evertopcomms8

    Email: info@evertopcomms.com

    Whatsapp:+86-15868752117

    Contact Details
    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

    Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

    Tel: 86-574-27858257

    Fax: 86-574-56877027

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products