Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

High Quality Single Mode FC/APC-FC/APC optical fiber patch cord

High Quality Single Mode FC/APC-FC/APC optical fiber patch cord

High Quality Single Mode FC/APC-FC/APC optical fiber patch cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
Brand Name: EVERTOP
Certification: CE
Model Number: FC/APC-FC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: 1PC/polybag, 10 bags/bigger bag, 100/200/300 PCS/CTN
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model: FC/APC-FC/APC Name: High Quality Single Mode FC/APC-FC/APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Material: PVC Or LSZH Type: SM
Operating Temperature: -40℃~+85℃ Application: Optical Fiber Sensor
Connector Color: Green

SC/APC-FC/APC singlemode simplex 3 meters fiber optic patch cord

 

Description

   The FC fiber optic cable is available in both single mode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with NTT-FC products. Both single mode and multimode versions FC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC profile and convex spherical end.

 

 

Specifications:
Fiber Type: OS1(9/125um) OM1(62.5/125um) OM2(50/125um) OM3(10GIG)
Connector Polishing Type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber Cable Jacket material: PVC/LSZH
Standard color: Singlemode :Yellow color, Multimode :Orange color
Cable strain relief (boot) O.D. : 0.9mm//2.0mm/3.0mm
Compliant with JIS C-5973, IEC RoHS
Q.C. : 100% function testing include Insertion loss, Return loss and Connector end face geometry.

 

 

Parameter table:
Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326

 

 

Features:

- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
- Good echangeabilityGood Durability
- High temperature stability

 

 

Application:
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Optical fiber sensor
Optical fiber test equipment

 

 

 

Our Company

 

 

Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

 

      Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

 

 

Factory

 

FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

 

 
Production Process

 

FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

 

 

Certification

 

 

15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability     15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

                                                                               CE                                                              ROSH

 

 

 

 

FAQ

 

Q1: What is your main products?

A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

 

Q2: What is your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

 

Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

 

Q4: How can I pay for order?

A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

 

Q5: How can I communication with you more easier ?

A: Skype: evertopcomms8

Email: info@evertopcomms.com

Whatsapp:+86-15868752117

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products