Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber optic pigtail

LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail With Low Insertion And Back Reflection Loss

LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail With Low Insertion And Back Reflection Loss

LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail With Low Insertion And Back Reflection Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Ningbi,China
Brand Name: EVERTOP
Certification: CE
Model Number: LC/PC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: 1PC/bag, 10 bags/bigger bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 PCS/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC Boot Color: White
Application: Cabling System Name: LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail With Low Insertion And Back Reflection Loss
Operating Temperature: -40°C-+80°C Type: LC/PC
Storage Temperature: -40°C-+80°C

LC/PC Multimode 62.5/125 2 meter 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

Description

 

   Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

 

 

Features:
High reliability
Small volume and light weight
Good confidentiality
Low insertion and back reflection loss
Wide transmission band and high speed
Low transmission loss,far transmission distance
Good anti-lightning and electromagnetic interference

 

 

Applications:
Data transmission networks
Telecommunication networks
Cabling system
ODF of optical transmission systems
Active device termination
FTTX applications
Interconnection of fiber optic transmission equipments
Local Area Networks(LANs)
Premise installations

 

 

Specifications:
Fiber Type: OS1(9/125um) OM1(62.5/125um) OM2(50/125um) OM3(10GIG)
Connector Polishing Type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber Cable Jacket material: PVC/LSZH
Standard color: Singlemode :Yellow color, Multimode :Orange color
Cable strain relief (boot) O.D. : 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm
Q.C. : 100% function testing include Insertion loss, Return loss and Connector end face geometry

 

 

Parameter table:
 

FC,SC,ST and LC

PC/UPC

FC,SC,ST, LC and E2000

APC

MTRJ,MU and E2000

PC/UPC

Multimode Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB   ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥35 dB   ≥35 dB
Singlemode Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2 dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥50 dB

Operating

temperature

-40 ~ 80º C      
Storage temperature -40 ~ 80º C      

 

 

Our company

 

 

   As a professional manufacturer and exporter of telecommunication in China, Evertop Communications Co.,Limited focuses on high quality products, competitive price, excellent services and continuous development.

 

LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail With Low Insertion And Back Reflection Loss
 

   Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.


LC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail With Low Insertion And Back Reflection Loss
 

   In the coming years, Evertop communications will do its best to offer more excellent service and superior quality to all the customers.

 

   Meanwhile,we offers strong ability of OEM's manufacturing and we could design as customers' demand. We are sincerely looking forward to establish a long-term relationship with you.

Contact Details
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)