Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Aqua 10 Gigabit duplex fiber optic patch cord for FTTH

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Aqua 10 Gigabit duplex fiber optic patch cord for FTTH

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Aqua 10 Gigabit duplex fiber optic patch cord for FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
Brand Name: EVERTOP
Certification: CE
Model Number: LC/UPC-LC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: 1PC/polybag, 10 bags/bigger bag, 100/200/300 PCS/CTN
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model: LC/UPC-LC/UPC Name: LC/UPC-LC/UPC Aqua 10 Gigabit Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord For FTTH
Material: PVC Or LSZH Operating Temperature: -40℃~+80℃
Application: FTTH Jacket Color: Aqua

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Aqua 10 Gigabit duplex fiber optic patch cord for FTTH

 

Description

   LC fiber optic patch cord also called optical fiber connector. It refers to a connector plug at both ends of an optical cable, which is used to realize the active connection of the optical path; a plug equipped at one end is called a pigtail.

 

 

Specifications:
Fiber Type: OS1(9/125um) OM1(62.5/125um) OM2(50/125um) OM3(10GIG)
Connector Polishing Type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber Cable Jacket material: PVC/LSZH
Standard color: Singlemode :Yellow color, Multimode :Orange color
Cable strain relief (boot) O.D. : 0.9mm//2.0mm/3.0mm
Compliant with JIS C-5973, IEC RoHS
Q.C. : 100% function testing include Insertion loss, Return loss and Connector end face geometry.

 

 

Parameter table:
Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326

 

 

Ordering Information:

FIBER TYPE CONNECTOR 1 CONNECTOR 2 CABLE SIZE CABLE TYPE BOOT
1. 9/125 1. SM Simplex 1. SM Simplex 1. 0.9mm 1. Yellow PVC 1. Blue
2. OM3 2. MM Simplex 2. MM Simplex 2. 2.0mm 2. Orange PVC 2. Beige
3. 50/125 3. APC Simplex 3. APC Simplex 3. 3.0mm 3. White PVC 3. Green
4. 62.5/125 4. SM Duplex 4. SM Duplex   4. Yellow LSZH 4. Black
5. OM4  5. MM Duplex 5. MM Duplex   5. Orange LSZH 5. Blue
  6. APC Duplex 6. APC Duplex   6. White LSZH 6. White
        7. Grey LSZH 7. Red
        ETC ETC

 

 

Features:

- Good Repeatability

- Good Exchangeability

- High Temperature Stability

 

 

Application:
Optic-fiber Sensors
Optic-fiber Access Networks
Optic-fiber Data Communications

 

 

 

Our Company

 

 

Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

 

      Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

 

 

Factory

 

FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

 

 
Production Process

 

FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

 

 

Certification

 

 

15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability     15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

                                                                               CE                                                              ROSH

 

 

 

 

FAQ

 

Q1: What is your main products?

A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

 

Q2: What is your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

 

Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

 

Q4: How can I pay for order?

A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

 

Q5: How can I communication with you more easier ?

A: Skype: evertopcomms8

Email: info@evertopcomms.com

Whatsapp:+86-15868752117

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products