Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord

large.img.alt

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Ningbo

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: 1PC/polybag, 5 or 10 bags/bigger bag, 15/20/30,etc bags/inner box, 2 inner boxes/CTN.
Payment Terms: T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord

,

SC/UPC-ST/UPC Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex 3.0mm 7m Patch Cord

,

fiber optic jumper

Features:
---Low insertion and back reflection loss
---Good exchangeability
---Good durability
---High temperature stability
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Applications:
-Telecommunication networks
-Data transmission networks
-Computer networks (Gigabit Ethernet, SoNet, etc. )
-Cabling system
-Interconnection of fiber optic transmission equipments
-ODF of optical transmission systems
-FTTX applications

Parameter table:
Multimode: Insertion loss PC/UPC 0.3 dB
Return loss PC/UPC 35 dB
Singlemode: Insertion loss PC/UPC 0.2dB APC 0.2dB
Return loss PC/UPC 55dB APC 60 dB

















Contact Details
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)