Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO-LC single mode 12 core Fiber Optic Patch Cord UPC for CATV and Multimedia

MPO-LC single mode 12 core Fiber Optic Patch Cord UPC for CATV and Multimedia

    • MPO-LC single mode 12 core Fiber Optic Patch Cord UPC for CATV and Multimedia
    • MPO-LC single mode 12 core Fiber Optic Patch Cord UPC for CATV and Multimedia
  • MPO-LC single mode 12 core Fiber Optic Patch Cord UPC for CATV and Multimedia

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
    Brand Name: EVERTOP
    Model Number: MPO-LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
    Price: negotiate
    Packaging Details: 1 PC/bag, 5PCS/10PCS per bigger bag
    Delivery Time: 5-7 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 5000PCS/day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: PVC Connector Type: MPO-LC
    Core: 12 Name: MPO-LC Single Mode 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord UPC For CATV And Multimedia
    Application: CATV And Multimedia Connector Color: Blue

    MPO-LC single mode 12 core Fiber Optic Patch Cord UPC for CATV and Multimedia

     

     

    Description

     

     

       MPO fiber jumpers are divided into transfer type and non-transfer type. There are many types of transfer MPO jumpers. There are strip MPO jumpers, bundle MPO jumpers, and POs fanned out by branches (round or square). Jumper, generally can transfer 2~24 core 0.9 or 2.0 cable branch, the connector type is specified by the customer, optional FC, LC, SC, ST, etc., MPO jumper total length or branch length and other requirements Customer choice.

     

     

     

    Specifications:

     

    ♦ Fiber Type: OS1(9/125um) OM1(62.5/125um) OM2(50/125um) OM3(10GIG)

    ♦ Connector Type: MPO-LC

    ♦ Fiber Cable Jacket material: PVC/LSZH

    ♦ Standard color: Singlemode :Yellow color, Multimode :Orange/Aqua/Violet color or Customized

    ♦ Cable strain relief (boot) O.D. : 0.9mm//2.0mm/3.0mm

    ♦ Compliant with JIS C-5973, IEC RoHS

    ♦ Q.C. : 100% function testing include Insertion loss, Return loss and Connector end face geometry.

     

     

     

     

    Parameter table:
        FC,SC,ST and LC MTRJ and MU  
        PC/UPC APC PC/UPC
    Multimode Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB  
    Return Loss ≥35 dB ≥35 dB  
    Singlemode Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2 dB ≤0.3dB
    Return Loss ≥55dB ≥60 dB ≥50dB
    Operating temperature range: -40 ~ 80º C Storage temperature range: -40 ~ 80º C
    Tensile strenth: 10N
    Min. bending radius: 35mm

     

     

     

     

    Ordering Information:
    FIBER TYPE CONNECTOR 1 CONNECTOR 2 CABLE SIZE CABLE TYPE BOOT
    1. 9/125 1. SM Simplex 1. SM Simplex 1. 0.9mm 1. Yellow PVC 1. Blue
    2. OM3 2. MM Simplex 2. MM Simplex 2. 2.0mm 2. Orange PVC 2. Beige
    3. 50/125 3. APC Simplex 3. APC Simplex 3. 3.0mm 3. White PVC 3. Green
    4. 62.5/125 4. SM Duplex 4. SM Duplex   4. Yellow LSZH 4. Black
    5. OM4  5. MM Duplex 5. MM Duplex   5. Orange LSZH 5. Blue
      6. APC Duplex 6. APC Duplex   6. White LSZH 6. White
            7. Grey LSZH 7. Red
            ETC ETC

     

     

     

     

    Features:

     

    -Ferrule end surface pre-domed

    -Excellent mechanical endurance

    -Green production, CE, RoHS standard

     

     

     

     

    Applications:

     

    -FTTX applications

    -CATV, and Multimedia

    -Active device termination

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Our Company

     

     

                                                                      Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

     

        Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

     

     

     

                                                                                           Factory

     

                                      FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

     

     

     

     

    Certification

     

     

     

                                 15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability      15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

                                                              CE                                                               ROSH

     

     

     

     

     

    FAQ

     

     

    Q1: What is your main products?

    A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

     

     

     

    Q2: What is your delivery time?

    A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

     

     

     

    Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

    A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

    Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

     

     

     

    Q4: How can I pay for order?

    A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

     

     

     

    Q5: How can I communication with you more easier ?

    A: Skype: evertopcomms8

    Email: info@evertopcomms.com

    Whatsapp:+86-15868752117

    Contact Details
    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

    Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

    Tel: 86-574-27858257

    Fax: 86-574-56877027

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products