Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

MPO MTP OM4 up-down optical fiber connector adapter for Military

MPO MTP OM4 up-down optical fiber connector adapter for Military

    • MPO MTP OM4 up-down optical fiber connector adapter for Military
    • MPO MTP OM4 up-down optical fiber connector adapter for Military
  • MPO MTP OM4 up-down optical fiber connector adapter for Military

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
    Brand Name: EVERTOP
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: MPO MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
    Price: negotiate
    Packaging Details: 25 pcs /box
    Delivery Time: 3-7days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000 piece/pieces per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: Violet Material: Plastic
    Name: MPO MTP OM4 Up-down Optical Fiber Connector Adapter For Military Operating Temperature: -40°C-+80°C
    Application: Fiber Optic Sensing Durability: 1000 Time Matings

    MPO MTP OM4 up-down optical fiber connector adapter for Military

     

     

    Description

     

       

       The color of violet MTP/MPO adapter has two types as key-up to key-down and key-up to key-up. It provides the connection between cable to cable or cable to equipment in the MTP/MPO style. It works for any MTP Connector from 4 fiber to 72 fiber, widely used in trunk cabling and cassettes. This adapter meets appropriate standards and is perfect for your paralell optics and MTP adapter needs.

     

     

     

    Specifications:

     

    ⇒ Insertion Loss <0.20dB

    ⇒ Withdrawal force (g/f):200-600

    ⇒ Operating Temperature: -40 to + 80º C

    ⇒ Durability: <0.10 dB typical change, 1000 matings

    ⇒ ROHS certificated

     

     

     

     

    Feature:
    Low insertional loss, High return loss
    Precision mechanical dimension
    Good durability and good interchangeability
    High stability, easy to operate.

     

     

     

     

    Applications:

     

    ⇒ High speed transmission systems
    ⇒ Fiber optic sensing
    ⇒ Industtial, Mechanical and Military

     


     

     

     

     

    Our Company

     

     

                                                           Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

     

         Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

     

     

     

                                                                                      Factory

     

                                   FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

     

     

     

     

    Certification

     

     

     

                                15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability      15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

                                                                 CE                                                               ROSH

     

     

     

     

    FAQ

     

     

    Q1: What is your main products?

    A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

     

     

     

    Q2: What is your delivery time?

    A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

     

     

     

    Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

    A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

    Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

     

     

     

    Q4: How can I pay for order?

    A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

     

     

     

    Q5: How can I communication with you more easier ?

    A: Skype: evertopcomms8

    Email: info@evertopcomms.com

    Whatsapp:+86-15868752117


     

     

    Contact Details
    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

    Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

    Tel: 86-574-27858257

    Fax: 86-574-56877027

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)