Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OM3 2 Meters Fiber Optic Cord , MPO-SC Multimode Patch Cord CE Certificated

OM3 2 Meters Fiber Optic Cord , MPO-SC Multimode Patch Cord CE Certificated

OM3 2 Meters Fiber Optic Cord , MPO-SC Multimode Patch Cord CE Certificated

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
Brand Name: EVERTOP
Model Number: MPO-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 PC/bag, 5PCS/10PCS per bigger bag
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC Connector Type: MPO-SC
Core: 12 Name: OM3 2 Meters Fiber Optic Cord , MPO-SC Multimode Patch Cord CE Certificated
Application: Cabling System Jacket Color: Aqua

OM3 2 Meters Fiber Optic Cord , MPO-SC Multimode Patch Cord CE Certificated

 

 

Description

 

 

   MPO fiber jumper, MPO (Multi-fiber PushOn) connector is one of the MT series connectors. The ferrules of the MT series use two guide holes with a diameter of 0.7mm on the ferrule end face and the guide pin (also called PIN pin) for precise connection.

 

 

 

 

Specifications

 

- Fiber Type: OS1(9/125um) OM1(62.5/125um) OM2(50/125um) OM3(10GIG)
- Connector Type: MPO-SC
- Fiber Cable Jacket material: PVC/LSZH
- Standard color: Singlemode :Yellow color, Multimode :Orange/Aqua/Violet color or Customized
- Cable strain relief (boot) O.D. : 0.9mm//2.0mm/3.0mm
- Compliant with JIS C-5973, IEC RoHS
- Q.C. : 100% function testing include Insertion loss, Return loss and Connector end face geometry.

 

 

 

 

Parameter table:
    FC,SC,ST and LC MTRJ and MU  
    PC/UPC APC PC/UPC
Multimode Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB  
Return Loss ≥35 dB ≥35 dB  
Singlemode Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2 dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥60 dB ≥50dB
Operating temperature range: -40 ~ 80º C Storage temperature range: -40 ~ 80º C
Tensile strenth: 10N
Min. bending radius: 35mm

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information:
FIBER TYPE CONNECTOR 1 CONNECTOR 2 CABLE SIZE CABLE TYPE BOOT
1. 9/125 1. SM Simplex 1. SM Simplex 1. 0.9mm 1. Yellow PVC 1. Blue
2. OM3 2. MM Simplex 2. MM Simplex 2. 2.0mm 2. Orange PVC 2. Beige
3. 50/125 3. APC Simplex 3. APC Simplex 3. 3.0mm 3. White PVC 3. Green
4. 62.5/125 4. SM Duplex 4. SM Duplex   4. Yellow LSZH 4. Black
5. OM4  5. MM Duplex 5. MM Duplex   5. Orange LSZH 5. Blue
  6. APC Duplex 6. APC Duplex   6. White LSZH 6. White
        7. Grey LSZH 7. Red
        ETC ETC

 

 

 

 

Features

- Low insertion and back reflection loss
- Good exchangeability
- Good durability

 

 

 

Applications

 

- Telecommunication networks
- Data transmission networks
- Computer networks (Gigabit Ethernet, SoNet, etc. )

 

 

 

 

 

Our Company

 

 

                                                                  Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

 

    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

 

 

 

                                                                                       Factory

 

                                  FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

 

 

 

 

Certification

 

 

 

                             15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability      15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

                                                          CE                                                               ROSH

 

 

 

 

 

FAQ

 

 

Q1: What is your main products?

A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

 

 

 

Q2: What is your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

 

 

 

Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

 

 

 

Q4: How can I pay for order?

A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

 

 

 

Q5: How can I communication with you more easier ?

A: Skype: evertopcomms8

Email: info@evertopcomms.com

Whatsapp:+86-15868752117

Contact Details
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products