Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable

Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable

    • Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable
    • Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable
    • Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable
  • Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
    Brand Name: EVERTOP
    Model Number: LC/LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
    Price: negotiate
    Packaging Details: 10000PCS/day
    Delivery Time: 3-7days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 1PC/polybag, 10 bags/bigger bag, 100/200/300 PCS/CTN
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Optical Cable Assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable Connector Type: PDLC-LC
    Application: Data Transmission Networks Mateiral: PVC
    Core: 2 Color: Black

     

    Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable

     

    Description

     

    Structure:

     

    Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable

     

    Cable Parameters:

    Fiber Count

    Cable Dimension

    mm

    Cable Weight

    kg/km

    Tensile

    N

    Crush

    N/100mm

    Min. Bend Radius

    mm

    Range of Temperature

     

    Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
    2 7.0 42.3 200 400 1100 2200 20D 10D -30-+70

    Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

    2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

    3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

     

     

    multimode fiber:

     

     

     

                                                               Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable

     

     

     

     

    ITEM PARAMETER
    Fiber type 50/125
    Core Diameter 50 + 2.5
    Core Non-Circularity <=5.0 %
    Cladding Diameter 125.0+1.0um
    Cladding Non-Circularity <=1.0%
    Coating Diameter 245+7
    Coating-Cladding Concentricity Error <=12.0um
    Coating Non-Circularity <=6.0um
    Core-Cladding Concentricity Error <=1.0um
    Attenuation 850nm <=2.3
    1300nm <=0.6
    Numerical Aperture (NA)

    0.200 + 0.015

     

    Step( mean to bidirectional measurement) <=0.10 dB
    Irregularities Over fiber length and point discontinuity <=0.10 dB
    Difference backscatter coefficient (bidirectional measurement) <=0.08 db/km
    OFL Bandwidth
    (MHz.km)
      OM2
    850nm >=700
    1300nm =500
    Effective Modal Bandwidth@850nm(MHz.km) >=950
    Application support distance on OM2
    10Gigabit Ethernet SX 850nm(m) 150
    Gigabit Ethernet SX 850nm (m) 750
    Gigabit Ethernet LX 1300nm (m) 600
             
     

     

    Connector Specification:

     

     

    ITEM PARAMETER
    Connector type DLC/UPC
    Insertion Loss <=0.3db
    Return Loss >=35db
    Fiber mode Multi-mode,50/125
    Operating wavelength 850nm, 1300nm
    Test wavelength 850nm, 1300nm
    Repeatability <=0.1
    Interchangeability <=0.2dB
    Durability <=0.2dB
    Fiber Length 1m, 2m….. any length optional.
    Length and tolerance 10cm
    Operating Temperature -40C ~ +85C
    Storage Temperature -40C ~ +85C
     

     

    Features:

     

    ►Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

    ►Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

    ►The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

    ►Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

    ►Meet various requirements of market and clients

     

     

    Application:

     

    ►Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

     


     

     

    Images of the products:

     

                              Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable      Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable

     

     

     

     

    Our Company

     

     

                                                                             Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

     

       Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

     

     

     

                                                                                                         Factory

     

                FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

     

     
                                                                                                   Production Process

     

                                          FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

                                          FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

     

     

     

    certification

     

     

                                         Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable          Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable

                                                                      CE                                                                     ROSH

     

     

    Contact Details
    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

    Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

    Tel: 86-574-27858257

    Fax: 86-574-56877027

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products