Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

OTDR Fiber Optic Cable Wire With Box SR Polypropylene Material Yellow Color

OTDR Fiber Optic Cable Wire With Box SR Polypropylene Material Yellow Color

    • OTDR Fiber Optic Cable Wire With Box SR Polypropylene Material Yellow Color
    • OTDR Fiber Optic Cable Wire With Box SR Polypropylene Material Yellow Color
    • OTDR Fiber Optic Cable Wire With Box SR Polypropylene Material Yellow Color
  • OTDR Fiber Optic Cable Wire With Box SR Polypropylene Material Yellow Color

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
    Brand Name: EVERTOP
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PC
    Price: negotiate
    Packaging Details: 10PCS/box
    Delivery Time: 5-7 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000PCS/day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Length: 1000m Core: 1
    Color: Yellow Operating Temperature: -40°-+85°C
    Fiber Types: G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Material: SR Polypropylene

    OTDR Fiber Optic Cable Wire With Box SR Polypropylene Material Yellow Color

     

    Description

     

       OTDR Launch cable is designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in different configurations and fiber lengths.

     

    Specifications:

     

    Mechanical & Environmental Characteristics
    Dimension 23.8CMx 14.1CM x 6.7CM
    Material SR Polypropylene
    Color Yellow
    Weight 0.75kg without fiber
    Packaging Rugged, hard-shell transit case
    Storage Temperature -40O to +85O C
    Operating Temperature -40O to +85O C
    Humidity 0 to 95%, non-condensing

     

     

    Fiber & Connector Characteristics
    Fiber Types G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
    Fiber Length (m) 100 up to 2000 (max)
    Lead Length 2 Meters, 3mm buffer
    Typical Loss <0.5dB @ 1310 for 1000 meters
    Connector Type SC/LC/FC/ST
    Polish PC, UPC, APC
    Return Loss* UPC>=50dB, APC>=60dB, PC>=35dB
    Repeatability (dB) <=0.2 (1000 times)
    Exchangeability (dB) <=0.2
     
     
    Application:
    Use as OTDR launch/receive cable;
    Test link loss with an OTDR;
    Measure insertion loss and reflectance of near/far end connector;
    Pulse suppressor for the first reflection at the beginning of a fiber;

     

     

     

    Our Company

                                                                           Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

        Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

     

                                                                                                    Factory

     

                                             FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

     

    Certification

     

                                          15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability      15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

                                                                      CE                                                                ROSH

     

    FAQ

    Q1: What is your main products?

    A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

    Q2: What is your delivery time?

    A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

    Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

    A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

    Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

    Q4: How can I pay for order?

    A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

    Q5: How can I communication with you more easier ?

    A: Skype: evertopcomms8

    Email: info@evertopcomms.com

    Whatsapp:+86-15868752117

    Contact Details
    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

    Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

    Tel: 86-574-27858257

    Fax: 86-574-56877027

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)