Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Plastic LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapters For Telecommunication Networks

Plastic LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapters For Telecommunication Networks

    • Plastic LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapters For Telecommunication Networks
    • Plastic LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapters For Telecommunication Networks
    • Plastic LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapters For Telecommunication Networks
  • Plastic LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapters For Telecommunication Networks

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
    Brand Name: EVERTOP
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
    Price: negotiate
    Packaging Details: 50pcs/blister box
    Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000piece/pieces per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Name: LC Sleeves: Ceramic
    Color: Blue/green/beige Material: Plastic
    Name: Plastic LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapters For Telecommunication Networks Application: Telecommunication Networks

    LC/PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

     

    Description

    We supply LC Singlemode and Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter.

     

    Specification:

    1. Insertion Loss: <0.20dB

    2. Withdrawal Force(g/f): 200-600

    3. Durability plug and unplug: 1000times

    4. Operating Temperature: -40℃~+80℃

    5. All parts compliant with ROHS

     

    Feature:

    ⇒ Model Number : LC

    ⇒ Sleeve Type : Ceramic

    ⇒ loss: ≤0.2dB

    ⇒ Polishing : PC

    ⇒ Model : SM, MM

    ⇒ Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

    ⇒ Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

    ⇒ Low insertional loss, High return loss

    ⇒ Precision mechanical dimension

    ⇒ High stability, easy to operate.

    ⇒ Good durability and good interchangeability

     

     

    Applications:
    FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
    CATV&CCTV System
    High speed transmission systems
    Fiber optic sensing
    Industtial, Mechanical and Military

     

     

    Our Company

     

    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

     

                   Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

     

     

    Factory

     

    FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

     

     

    Certification

     

    15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability     15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

                                                                                   CE                                                               ROSH

     

     

    FAQ

     

    Q1: What is your main products?

    A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

     

    Q2: What is your delivery time?

    A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

     

    Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

    A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

    Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

     

    Q4: How can I pay for order?

    A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

     

    Q5: How can I communication with you more easier ?

    A: Skype: evertopcomms8

    Email: info@evertopcomms.com

    Whatsapp:+86-15868752117

     

    Contact Details
    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

    Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

    Tel: 86-574-27858257

    Fax: 86-574-56877027

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)