Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Professional manufacturer SC-SC Simplex OM4 fiber optic adapter

Professional manufacturer SC-SC Simplex OM4 fiber optic adapter

Professional manufacturer SC-SC Simplex OM4 fiber optic adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
Brand Name: EVERTOP
Certification: CE
Model Number: SC-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: 25 pcs /box
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 piece/pieces per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Pink Material: Plastic
Name: Professional Manufacturer SC-SC Simplex OM4 Fiber Optic Adapter Operating Temperature: -40°C-+80°C
Application: Test Equipment Durability: 1000 Time Matings

SC-SC Duplex OM4 optical fiber adapter with good index for CATV systerm

 

 

Description

 

   

   The SC optical fiber adapters are the most used set for modern day optical fiber systems. With theaudible click locking mechanism and pull proof design this connector provides a secure interconnect.

 

 

 

 

Specifications:

 

♦ Insertion Loss <0.20dB

♦ Withdrawal force (g/f):200-600

♦ Operating Temperature: -40 to + 80º C

♦ Durability: <0.10 dB typical change, 1000 matings

♦ ROHS certificated

 

 

 

 

Feature:

 

♦ Excellent Temperature stability
♦ Good repeatability and exchangeability
♦ Excellent mechanical endurance
♦ Customer defined specifications

 

 

 

 

 

Applications:

 

♦ Telecommunication networks
♦ Wide Area Networks(WANs)
♦ Test Equipment

 


 

 

 

 

Our Company

 

 

                                                       Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

 

     Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

 

 

 

                                                                                  Factory

 

                               FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

 

 

 

 

Certification

 

 

 

                            15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability      15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

                                                             CE                                                               ROSH

 

 

 

 

FAQ

 

 

Q1: What is your main products?

A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

 

 

 

Q2: What is your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

 

 

 

Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

 

 

 

Q4: How can I pay for order?

A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

 

 

 

Q5: How can I communication with you more easier ?

A: Skype: evertopcomms8

Email: info@evertopcomms.com

Whatsapp:+86-15868752117


 

 

Contact Details
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)