Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator With Excellent Environment Stability

SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator With Excellent Environment Stability

SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator With Excellent Environment Stability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Ningbo
Brand Name: EVERTOP
Certification: CE
Model Number: SC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: 1PC/bag, 50 bags/bigger bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 PCS/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator With Excellent Environment Stability Application: Testing Equipment
Type: SC/APC Return Loss: ≥60
Working Temperature: -25°C~+75°C Operating Wavelength(nm): 1310/1550

SC/APC SM 9/125 Variable 0-30dB Fiber Optic Attenuator

 

Description

 

   Fiber optic attenuator is a kind of optical device which can reduce the energy of optical signal. For the attenuation of the input optical power, to avoid the input optical power is too strong and make the optical receiver distortion.

 

 

 

Specifications:
Low additional loss
1310/1550 Operating Wavelength
Wide attenuation range
Excellent environment stability
OEM/ODM

 

 

 

Parameter:
Item Unit Parameter
Operating Wavelength Nm 1310/1550
Attenuation Range dB 1~30
Return Loss dB UPC: ≥50 APC: ≥60
Attenuation Tolerance dB ≤+/-0.5(1-9dB) or ≤+/-1.0(10-19dB) or ≤+/-2.0 (20-30dB)
Working Temperature °C -25°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature °C -40°C~+ 85°C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Application:

1. Fiber optical telecommunication system

2. FTTH, CATV,LAN

3. Subscriber loop

4. Fiber optical sensor

5. Testing equipment

 

 

Our Company

 

                                                                                Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

 

     Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

                                                                                                         

                                                                                                         Factory

 

                                                 FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

 

Certification

                                              15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability      15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

                                                                           CE                                                                ROSH

 

 

FAQ

 

Q1: What is your main products?

A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

 

Q2: What is your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

 

Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

 

Q4: How can I pay for order?

A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

 

Q5: How can I communication with you more easier ?

A: Skype: evertopcomms8

Email: info@evertopcomms.com

Whatsapp:+86-15868752117

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)