Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC/APC-SC/APC singlemode simplex 2 meters Armour fiber optic patch cord

SC/APC-SC/APC singlemode simplex 2 meters Armour fiber optic patch cord

SC/APC-SC/APC singlemode simplex 2 meters Armour fiber optic patch cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
Brand Name: EVERTOP
Model Number: SC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: 1PC/polybag, 10 bags/bigger bag, 100/200/300 PCS/CTN
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC Connector Color: Green
Name: SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode Simplex 2 Meters Armour Fiber Optic Patch Cord Application: Test Equipment
Type: SC/APC-SC/APC Operating Temperature: -40℃~+80℃

SC/APC-SC/APC singlemode simplex 2 meters Armour fiber optic patch cord

 

 

Description

 

   Fiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions

   Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC, UPC, APC profile and convex spherical end.These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

 

 

 

Specifications:

 

1. Fiber Type: OS1(9/125um) OM1(62.5/125um) OM2(50/125um) OM3(10GIG)

2. Connector Polishing Type: PC, UPC, APC

3. Fiber Cable Jacket material: PVC/LSZH

4. Standard color: Singlemode :Yellow color, Multimode :Orange/Aqua/Violet or Customized color

5. Cable strain relief (boot) O.D. : 0.9mm//2.0mm/3.0mm

6. Compliant with JIS C-5973, IEC RoHS

7. Q.C. : 100% function testing include Insertion loss, Return loss and Connector end face geometry.

 

 

 

Parameter table:
Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326

 

 

 

Ordering Information:
FIBER TYPE CONNECTOR 1 CONNECTOR 2 CABLE SIZE CABLE TYPE BOOT
1. 9/125 1. SM Simplex 1. SM Simplex 1. 0.9mm 1. Yellow PVC 1. Blue
2. OM3 2. MM Simplex 2. MM Simplex 2. 2.0mm 2. Orange PVC 2. Beige
3. 50/125 3. APC Simplex 3. APC Simplex 3. 3.0mm 3. White PVC 3. Green
4. 62.5/125 4. SM Duplex 4. SM Duplex   4. Yellow LSZH 4. Black
5. OM4  5. MM Duplex 5. MM Duplex   5. Orange LSZH 5. Blue
  6. APC Duplex 6. APC Duplex   6. White LSZH 6. White
        7. Grey LSZH 7. Red
        ETC ETC
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feature:

 

1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed

3. Excellent mechanical endurance

4. Good in repeatability

5. Good in exchange

6. Green production, CE, RoHS standard

 

 

 

 

Application:

 

1. Telecommunications

2. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, test and measurement

3. Military industry

4. Medical

 

 

 

 

 

Our Company

 

 

 

                                                             Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

 

      Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

 

 

 

 

                                                                                       Factory

 

 

  FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

 

 
 
                                                                          Production Process

 

 

                 FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

                 FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

 

 

 

 

certification

 

 

                        FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable     FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

                                                 CE                                                               ROSH

 

Contact Details
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products