Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC-LC short boots SM 9/125 SX 2.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Cabling system

SC-LC short boots SM 9/125 SX 2.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Cabling system

SC-LC short boots SM 9/125 SX 2.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Cabling system

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
Brand Name: EVERTOP
Certification: CE
Model Number: SC/UPC-LC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: 1PC/polybag, 10 bags/bigger bag, 100/200/300 PCS/CTN
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC Or LSZH Connector Color: Blue
Name: SC-LC Short Boots SM 9/125 SX 2.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Cabling System Application: Cabling System
Type: SC/UPC-LC/UPC Operating Temperature: -40℃~+80℃

SC-LC short boots SM 9/125 SX 2.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Cabling system

 

Description

 

   Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

 

 

Specifications:
Connector Polishing Type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber Type: OS1(9/125um) OM1(62.5/125um) OM2(50/125um) OM3(10GIG)
Fiber Cable Jacket material: PVC/LSZH
Standard color: Singlemode :Yellow color, Multimode :Orange color
Cable strain relief (boot) O.D. : 0.9mm//2.0mm/3.0mm
Compliant with JIS C-5973, IEC RoHS
Q.C. : 100% function testing include Insertion loss, Return loss and Connector end face geometry.

 

 

Parameter table:
Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+80℃
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326

 

 

 

Features:
Low insertion loss and reflection loss
Easy to release trigger connector
High-Speed, High-Bandwidth and Low-Cost

 

 

Application:

 

1. FTTX applications
2. Optical fiber communication systems
3. Optical fiber data transmission
4. Building network access
5. Cabling system, ODF

 

 

 

 

 

Our Company

 

 

                                                                       Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

 

   Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                Factory

 

       FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

 

 
 
                                                                                          Production Process

 

 

                                FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

                                FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

 

 

 

certification

 

 

                                          FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable     FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

                                                                       CE                                                                ROSH

 

 

 

 

FAQ

 

Q1: What is your main products?

A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

 

Q2: What is your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

 

Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

 

Q4: How can I pay for order?

A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

 

Q5: How can I communication with you more easier ?

A: Skype: evertopcomms8

Email: info@evertopcomms.com

Whatsapp:+86-15868752117

 

Contact Details
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products