Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber optic pigtail

ST/PC Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.5M For Telecommunication Networks

ST/PC Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.5M For Telecommunication Networks

ST/PC Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.5M For Telecommunication Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Ningbi,China
Brand Name: EVERTOP
Certification: CE
Model Number: ST/PC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: 1PC/bag, 10 bags/bigger bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 PCS/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC Boot Color: Black
Application: Telecommunication Networks Name: ST/PC Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.5M For Telecommunication Networks
Operating Temperature: -40°C-+80°C Type: ST/PC
Jacket Color: Orange

ST/PC Multimode 50/125 1.5 meter 0.9mm PVC orange Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

Description

 

   Fiber optic pigtail has a one connection head, and the other side is a fibre-optic core that splice to other fiber-optic cores.

 

   Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

 

 

Features:
High temperature stability
Low insertion loss;
High return loss;
Good durability
Good exchangeability
Compliant with the standard of IEC
Good repeatability and and exchangeability;
Excellent Polished and 100% tested

 

 

Applications:
FTTX applications
Local Area Network (LAN)
Computer networks (Gigabit Ethernet, SoNet, etc. )
Data communication network
Telecommunication optical transmission network
Optical access network(OAN)
Active device termination
Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)
Cabling system
Interconnection of fiber optic transmission equipments
ODF of optical transmission systems
Test Equipment

 

 

Specifications:
Fiber Type: OS1(9/125um) OM1(62.5/125um) OM2(50/125um) OM3(10GIG)
Connector Polishing Type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber Cable Jacket material: PVC/LSZH
Standard color: Singlemode :Yellow color, Multimode :Orange color
Cable strain relief (boot) O.D. : 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm
Q.C. : 100% function testing include Insertion loss, Return loss and Connector end face geometry.

 

 

 

Parameter table:
 

FC,SC,ST and LC

PC/UPC

FC,SC,ST, LC and E2000

APC

MTRJ,MU and E2000

PC/UPC

Multimode Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB   ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥35 dB   ≥35 dB
Singlemode Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2 dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥50 dB

Operating

temperature

-40 ~ 80º C      
Storage temperature -40 ~ 80º C      

 

 

Our company

 

 

   As a professional manufacturer and exporter of telecommunication in China, Evertop Communications Co.,Limited focuses on high quality products, competitive price, excellent services and continuous development.

 

ST/PC Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.5M For Telecommunication Networks
 

   Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.


ST/PC Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.5M For Telecommunication Networks
 

   In the coming years, Evertop communications will do its best to offer more excellent service and superior quality to all the customers.

 

   Meanwhile,we offers strong ability of OEM's manufacturing and we could design as customers' demand. We are sincerely looking forward to establish a long-term relationship with you.

Contact Details
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)