Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

ST-ST simplex single-mode Fiber Adapter , Digital Optical Cable Adapter

ST-ST simplex single-mode Fiber Adapter , Digital Optical Cable Adapter

    • ST-ST simplex single-mode Fiber Adapter , Digital Optical Cable Adapter
    • ST-ST simplex single-mode Fiber Adapter , Digital Optical Cable Adapter
  • ST-ST simplex single-mode Fiber Adapter , Digital Optical Cable Adapter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
    Brand Name: EVERTOP
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: ST-ST

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
    Price: negotiate
    Packaging Details: 50pcs/blister box
    Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000piece/pieces per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Name: ST-ST Sleeve Type: Ceramic
    Cap Color: Red/yellow Material: Metal
    Name: ST-ST Simplex Single-mode Fiber Adapter , Digital Optical Cable Adapter Application: FTTX

    ST/PC Duplex Metal with black caps Fiber Optic Adaptor

     

    Description

       We supply ST simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter.Our ST adaptors have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and better reconnectability. ST adaptors come with a ceramic sleeve for the singlemode adaptor and multimode adaptor.

     
     
     
    Specification:
    IL: <0.2dB
    Withdrawal force (g/f): 200~600
    Durability: <0.10 dB typical change, 1000 matings
    Temp.: -40°C to +80°C
    ROHS certificated

     

    Feature:

    - Model Number :ST-ST

    - Sleeve Type : Ceramic

    - loss: ≤0.2dB

    - High temperature stability
    - Low insertion loss
    - High precision alignment
    - Good repeatability

     

     

    Applications:
    1. LAN
    2. FTTX
    3. Telecommunication networks
    4. Data Network

     

     

    Our Company

     

    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

     

                   Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

     

     

    Factory

     

    FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

     

     

    Certification

     

    15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability     15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

                                                                                   CE                                                               ROSH

     

     

    FAQ

     

    Q1: What is your main products?

    A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

     

    Q2: What is your delivery time?

    A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

     

    Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

    A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

    Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

     

    Q4: How can I pay for order?

    A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

     

    Q5: How can I communication with you more easier ?

    A: Skype: evertopcomms8

    Email: info@evertopcomms.com

    Whatsapp:+86-15868752117

     

    Contact Details
    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

    Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

    Tel: 86-574-27858257

    Fax: 86-574-56877027

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)