Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OTDR Launch Cable , SC-SC , 250μm bare fiber , 3 meters 3 mm tube , 1000m

OTDR Launch Cable , SC-SC , 250μm bare fiber , 3 meters 3 mm tube , 1000m

    • OTDR Launch Cable , SC-SC , 250μm bare fiber , 3 meters 3 mm tube , 1000m
    • OTDR Launch Cable , SC-SC , 250μm bare fiber , 3 meters 3 mm tube , 1000m
  • OTDR Launch Cable , SC-SC , 250μm bare fiber , 3 meters 3 mm tube , 1000m

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
    Brand Name: EVERTOP
    Model Number: SC-SC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PC
    Price: negotiate
    Packaging Details: 1 PC/bag
    Delivery Time: 3-7 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 5000PCS/day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Color: Blue Material: PVC
    Name: OTDR Launch Cable , SC-SC , 250μm Bare Fiber , 3 Meters 3 Mm Tube , 1000m Application: Test Link Loss With An OTDR.
    Return Loss: UPC>=50dB, APC>=60dB, PC>=35dB Type: SC-SC

    OTDR Launch Cable, SC/UPC to SC/UPC, SM 9/125, 250μm bare fiber, 3 meters 3 mm tube,1000 m

    Description

       OTDR Launch cable is designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in different configurations and fiber lengths.

     

    Specifications:

     

    Mechanical & Environmental Characteristics
    Dimension 23.8CMx 14.1CM x 6.7CM
    Material SR Polypropylene
    Color Yellow
    Weight 0.75kg without fiber
    Packaging Rugged, hard-shell transit case
    Storage Temperature -40O to +85O C
    Operating Temperature -40O to +85O C
    Humidity 0 to 95%, non-condensing

     

    Fiber & Connector Characteristics
    Fiber Types G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
    Fiber Length (m) 100 up to 2000 (max)
    Lead Length 2 Meters, 3mm buffer
    Typical Loss <0.5dB @ 1310 for 1000 meters
    Connector Type SC/LC/FC/ST
    Polish PC, UPC, APC
    Return Loss* UPC>=50dB, APC>=60dB, PC>=35dB
    Repeatability (dB) <=0.2 (1000 times)
    Exchangeability (dB) <=0.2

     

     

    Ordering information:

     

    OTDR-A-B-C-D
    A for Input connector; B for Output connector;
    C for Fiber Mode; D for Length;
    For Example: OTDR-SC-FCA-SM-1KM; 1KM SM, SC on I/P lead, FC/APC on O/P lead
     

     

     

     

    Complied with or exceeds Standard:

    ITU-T G652.D, G656.A

    ITU-T G651.1 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4

    IEC60793-2-10 type A1a.1/A1b OM1/OM2, type A1a.2 OM3, type A1a.3 OM4

    Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE

    RoHS Compliant Directive 2011/65/EU

     

     

     

     

     

    Applications:

    Test link loss with an OTDR.

    Use as OTDR launch/receive cable.

    Measure insertion loss and reflectance of near/far end connector.

    Pulse suppressor for the first reflection at the beginning of a fiber.

     

     

     

     

     

    Features:

    Compact and rugged packaging.

    Portable for field use.

    Compound latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.

    Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature.

    Prevents fiber damage and ensures accurate results.
    Standard boxes along with custom configurations for OTDR applications.
    Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment.
    Pulse suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration.
     

     


     

     

    Our Company

     

     

                                                                 Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

     

     

         Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

     

     

     

                                                                                                    Factory

     

     

             FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

     

     
     
                                                                                       Production Process

     

     

                                    FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

                                    FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

     

     

     

    certification

     

     

                                         FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable      FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

                                                                      CE                                                                ROSH

     

    Contact Details
    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

    Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

    Tel: 86-574-27858257

    Fax: 86-574-56877027

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)