Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

LC/UPC fiber optic attenuator single mode 5dB for Fiber optical CATV

LC/UPC fiber optic attenuator single mode 5dB for Fiber optical CATV

    • LC/UPC fiber optic attenuator single mode 5dB for Fiber optical CATV
    • LC/UPC fiber optic attenuator single mode 5dB for Fiber optical CATV
    • LC/UPC fiber optic attenuator single mode 5dB for Fiber optical CATV
  • LC/UPC fiber optic attenuator single mode 5dB for Fiber optical CATV

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Ningbo
    Brand Name: EVERTOP
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: LC/UPC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
    Price: negotiate
    Packaging Details: 1PC/bag, 50 bags/bigger bag
    Delivery Time: 3-5 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 5000 PCS/day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: LC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 5dB For Fiber Optical CATV Application: Fiber Optical CATV
    Type: LC/UPC Fiber Type: SM
    Operating Wavelength(nm): 1310/1550 Storage Temperature: -40°C~+ 85°C

    LC/PC SM 9/125 5dB Fiber Optic Attenuator

     

    Description

     

       Fiber attenuator is a very important passive component of fiber optics. It was born with the development of optical communication industry. The optical fiber attenuator can reduce the optical signal and is used to attenuate the input optical power, avoiding distortion of the optical receiver due to the excessive input power.

     

     

    Specifications:

    ♦ Low additional loss
    ♦ 1310/1550 Operating Wavelength
    ♦ Wide attenuation range
    ♦ Excellent environment stability
    ♦ OEM/ODM

     

     

     

    Parameter:
    Item Unit Parameter
    Operating Wavelength Nm 1310/1550
    Attenuation Range dB 1~30
    Return Loss dB UPC: ≥50 APC: ≥60
    Attenuation Tolerance dB ≤+/-0.5(1-9dB) or ≤+/-1.0(10-19dB) or ≤+/-2.0 (20-30dB)
    Working Temperature °C -25°C~+75°C
    Storage Temperature °C -40°C~+ 85°C

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Application:

     

    1. Testing equipment

    2. Fiber optical CATV

    3. Fiber optical sensor

    4. Fiber optical telecommunication system

     

     

    Our Company

     

                                                                                    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

     

         Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

                                                                                                             

                                                                                                             Factory

     

                                                     FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

     

    Certification

                                                  15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability      15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

                                                                               CE                                                                ROSH

     

     

    FAQ

     

    Q1: What is your main products?

    A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

     

    Q2: What is your delivery time?

    A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

     

    Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

    A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

    Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

     

    Q4: How can I pay for order?

    A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

     

    Q5: How can I communication with you more easier ?

    A: Skype: evertopcomms8

    Email: info@evertopcomms.com

    Whatsapp:+86-15868752117

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

    Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

    Tel: 86-574-27858257

    Fax: 86-574-56877027

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)