Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC/UPC blue plastic duplex single-mode optical fiber adapter for FTTH

SC/UPC blue plastic duplex single-mode optical fiber adapter for FTTH

SC/UPC blue plastic duplex single-mode optical fiber adapter for FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
Brand Name: EVERTOP
Certification: CE
Model Number: SC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: 25pcs /box
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000piece/pieces per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: SC/UPC Blue Plastic Duplex Single-mode Optical Fiber Adapter For FTTH Material: Plastic
Color: Blue Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
Type: SM Application: FTTH
Operating Temperature: -40°-+80°C

SC/UPC blue plastic duplex single-mode optical fiber adapter for FTTH

 

Description

   SC/UPC duplex fiber Optic Adapter will be tested before delivering to the customer.We provide a variety of fiber adapter in Simplex and duplex with ceramic sleeves too.

 

Specification:

• Insertion Loss <0.20dB

• Withdrawal force (g/f):200-600

• Operating Temperature: -40 to + 80º C

• Durability: <0.10 dB typical change, 1000 matings

• ROHS certificated

 

Feature:

- Low insertion loss
- Good exchangeability and repeatability
- Flange mount style

 

 

Applications:
LAN
CATV Networks
Instrumentation
Data communication Networks

 

 

Our Company

 

                                                                           Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

 

       Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.

 

 

                                                                                                     Factory

                                            FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

 

Certification

 

                                             15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability 15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

                                                                           CE                                                          ROSH

 

 

FAQ

 

Q1: What is your main products?

A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

 

Q2: What is your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.

 

Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

 

Q4: How can I pay for order?

A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

 

Q5: How can I communication with you more easier ?

A: Skype: evertopcomms8

Email: info@evertopcomms.com

Whatsapp:+86-15868752117

 

Contact Details
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)