Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Ningbo
Model Number: LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: 1PC/polybag, 5 or 10 bags/bigger bag, 15/20/30,etc bags/inner box, 2 inner boxes/CTN.
Payment Terms: T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

FIBER COMMUNICATION

,

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord

,

FIBER OPTIC JUMPER

Applications
-Telecommunication networks
-Data transmission networks
-Computer networks (Gigabit Ethernet, SoNet, etc. )
-Cabling system
-Interconnection of fiber optic transmission equipments
-ODF of optical transmission systems
-FTTX applications
Specifications
Fiber Type: OS1(9/125um) OM1(62.5/125um) OM2(50/125um) OM3(10GIG)
Connector Polishing Type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber Cable Jacket material: PVC/LSZH
Standard color: Singlemode :Yellow color, Multimode :Orange color
Cable strain relief (boot) O.D. : 0.9mm/1.8mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Compliant with JIS C-5973, IEC RoHS
Q.C. : 100% function testing include Insertion loss, Return loss and Connector end face geometry.

Parameter table
Insertion loss Singlemode: PC/UPC≤0.2dB APC≤0.2dB
Multimode PC/UPC≤0.3 dB
Return loss Singlemode PC/UPC≥50dB APC≥60 dB
Multimode PC/UPC≥35 dB




















Contact Details
Evertop Communications Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Mrs. Ciny Lee

Tel: 86-574-27858257

Fax: 86-574-56877027

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)